Maria SYCOVA Access
2009
Score progression
Element map ⓘ
Personal Best
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 36.34unofficial | 16. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 62.79unofficial | White Angel Trnava Ice Cup 2026 (Trnava/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
| Junior Women | Total | 98.58unofficial | White Angel Trnava Ice Cup 2026 (Trnava/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
Personal bests from earlier categories
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 33.86unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 64.61unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
| Junior Women | Total | 98.47unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) | 2025/2026 |
| Older Girls | Short Program | 31.75unofficial | 13.Zilinska pirueta, Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) | 2022/2023 |
| Older Girls | Short Program | 31.42unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) | 2024/2025 |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 54.04unofficial | 42. Velka cena Ziliny (Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK) | 2024/2025 |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 48.93unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) | 2024/2025 |
| Older Girls | Total | 80.35unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) | 2024/2025 |
| Older Girls | Total | 84.64unofficial | 42. Velka cena Ziliny (Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK) | 2024/2025 |
| Younger Girls | Total | 41.82unofficial | 12. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) | 2021/2022 |
| Younger Girls | Total | 41.04unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2022 (Kosice/SVK) | 2021/2022 |
Best Scores 2026/2027
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 31.03unofficial | Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 (Dundee/GBR) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 53.48unofficial | Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 (Dundee/GBR) |
| Junior Women | Total | 84.51unofficial | Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 (Dundee/GBR) |
Best Scores 2025/2026
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 33.86unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) |
| Junior Women | Short Program | 36.34unofficial | 16. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 64.61unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 62.79unofficial | White Angel Trnava Ice Cup 2026 (Trnava/SVK) |
| Junior Women | Total | 98.47unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 (Humenne/SVK) |
| Junior Women | Total | 98.58unofficial | White Angel Trnava Ice Cup 2026 (Trnava/SVK) |
Best scores from earlier seasons
Best Scores 2024/2025
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Older Girls | Short Program | 30.60unofficial | 42. Velka cena Ziliny (Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK) |
| Older Girls | Short Program | 31.42unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 48.93unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 54.04unofficial | 42. Velka cena Ziliny (Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK) |
| Older Girls | Total | 84.64unofficial | 42. Velka cena Ziliny (Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK) |
| Older Girls | Total | 80.35unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 (Presov/SVK) |
Best Scores 2023/2024
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Older Girls | Short Program | 25.43unofficial | Pohar M.Schneidra-Trnavskeho (Trnava/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 42.28unofficial | Pohar M.Schneidra-Trnavskeho (Trnava/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Total | 67.71unofficial | Pohar M.Schneidra-Trnavskeho (Trnava/SVK) |
Best Scores 2022/2023
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Older Girls | Short Program | 26.98unofficial | Slovak Championships 2023 (Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Short Program | 31.75unofficial | 13.Zilinska pirueta, Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 42.98unofficial | Slovak Championships 2023 (Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Free Skating | 50.63unofficial | Velka cena Liptova (Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Total | 80.85unofficial | Velka cena Liptova (Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK) |
| Older Girls | Total | 69.96unofficial | Slovak Championships 2023 (Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK) |
Best Scores 2021/2022
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Girls | Free Skating | 41.82unofficial | 12. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) |
| Younger Girls | Free Skating | 41.04unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2022 (Kosice/SVK) |
| Younger Girls | Total | 41.04unofficial | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2022 (Kosice/SVK) |
| Younger Girls | Total | 41.82unofficial | 12. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov (Zilina/SVK) |
Season 2026/2027
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10–11.10.2026 | Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 Dundee/GBR |
Junior Women | 21 | 84.51 |
Short Program 20 (31.03) Free Skating 21 (53.48)
|
Season 2025/2026
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14–15.03.2026 | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2026 Nat. 7 Humenne/SVK |
Junior Women | 7 | 98.47 |
Short Program 9 (33.86) Free Skating 7 (64.61)
|
| 28.02–01.03.2026 | Velka cena Trencina Trencin/SVK |
Junior Women | 9 | 93.96 |
Short Program 7 (36.07) Free Skating 9 (57.89)
|
| 14–15.02.2026 | 16. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov Zilina/SVK |
Junior Women | 7 | 86.69 |
Short Program 3 (36.34) Free Skating 8 (50.35)
|
| 07–08.02.2026 | 63. rocník GRAND PRIX BRATISLAVA Bratislava/SVK |
Junior Women | 9 | 88.41 |
Short Program 7 (33.23) Free Skating 10 (55.18)
|
| 31.01–01.02.2026 | White Angel Trnava Ice Cup 2026 Trnava/SVK |
Junior Women | 5 | 98.58 |
Short Program 4 (35.79) Free Skating 5 (62.79)
|
Results from earlier seasons
Season 2024/2025
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22–23.02.2025 | Velka cena Trencina 2025 Trencin/SVK |
Older Girls | 3 | 80.71 |
Short Program 3 (29.32) Free Skating 4 (51.39)
|
| 15–16.02.2025 | Zilinska pirueta Zilina/SVK |
Older Girls | 6 | 75.35 |
Short Program 4 (27.62) Free Skating 9 (47.73)
|
| 15–16.02.2025 | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2025 Nat. 5 Presov/SVK |
Older Girls | 5 | 80.35 |
Short Program 5 (31.42) Free Skating 6 (48.93)
|
| 30.11–01.12.2024 | 42. Velka cena Ziliny Rozpis po losovaní: //SVK |
Older Girls | 5 | 84.64 |
Short Program 6 (30.60) Free Skating 4 (54.04)
|
| 16–17.11.2024 | Pohar M.Schneidra-Trnavskeho 2024 Trnava/SVK |
Older Girls | 9 | 71.74 |
Short Program 10 (25.49) Free Skating 9 (46.25)
|
Season 2023/2024
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18–19.11.2023 | Pohar M.Schneidra-Trnavskeho Trnava/SVK |
Older Girls | 13 | 67.71 |
Short Program 8 (25.43) Free Skating 14 (42.28)
|
Season 2022/2023
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18–19.03.2023 | Slovak Championships 2023 Nat. 12 Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK |
Older Girls | 12 | 69.96 |
Short Program 9 (26.98) Free Skating 12 (42.98)
|
| 04–05.03.2023 | 8. Polana Cup Detva Detva/SVK |
Older Girls | 10 | 74.81 |
Short Program 11 (27.36) Free Skating 10 (47.45)
|
| 11–12.02.2023 | 13.Zilinska pirueta, Memorial manzelov Novakovcov Zilina/SVK |
Older Girls | 7 | 72.53 |
Short Program 2 (31.75) Free Skating 14 (40.78)
|
| 04–05.02.2023 | Velka cena Liptova Liptovsky Mikulas/SVK |
Older Girls | 3 | 80.85 |
Short Program 3 (30.22) Free Skating 6 (50.63)
|
| 14–15.01.2023 | 13. NMV Pohar Fedory Kalencikovej Nove Mesto nad Vahom/SVK |
Older Girls | 15 | 64.03 |
Short Program 9 (26.89) Free Skating 17 (37.14)
|
| 03–04.12.2022 | 8. Velka Cena Puchova Puchov/SVK |
Older Girls | 6 | 72.78 |
Short Program 6 (26.63) Free Skating 6 (46.15)
|
| 21.11.2022 | 40. Velka cena Ziliny Zilina/SVK |
Older Girls | 9 | 72.34 |
Short Program 9 (26.46) Free Skating 7 (45.88)
|
| 19–20.11.2022 | Pohar Mikulasa Schneidera Trnavskeho Trnava/SVK |
Older Girls | 9 | 65.03 |
Short Program 3 (29.83) Free Skating 13 (35.20)
|
Season 2021/2022
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02–03.04.2022 | Slovak Junior, Youth and Hopefuls Championships 2022 Nat. 13 Kosice/SVK |
Younger Girls | 13 | 41.04 |
Free Skating 13 (41.04)
|
| 19–20.03.2022 | ICE CUP BREZNO 2022 Brezno/SVK |
Younger Girls | 9 | 40.73 |
Free Skating 9 (40.73)
|
| 12–13.03.2022 | 12. Novomestsky pohar Fedory Kalencikovej Nove Mesto nad Vahom/SVK |
Younger Girls | 11 | 41.13 |
Free Skating 11 (41.13)
|
| 11–13.02.2022 | 12. Zilinska pirueta Memorial manzelov Novakovcov Zilina/SVK |
Younger Girls | 5 | 41.82 |
Free Skating 5 (41.82)
|
| 13–14.11.2021 | 44. Cena mesta Presov Presov //SVK |
Younger Girls | 9 | 32.76 |
Free Skating 9 (32.76)
|
ISU Championship minimums ⓘ
World Junior Championships — Women
24.02.2027 · Sofia, BUL
42.62 / 72.00 minimum−29.38
last date to reach it: 27.01.2027
Short Program
15.72Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 (Dundee/GBR)
Free Skating
26.90Tayside Trophy (GBR) 2026 (Dundee/GBR)