Janella STENSTRÖM Access
Score progression
Element map ⓘ
Personal Best
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Short Program | 27.05 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) | 2026/2027 |
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Free Skating | 55.13 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) | 2026/2027 |
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Total | 82.18 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) | 2026/2027 |
Personal bests from earlier categories
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-Silmut | Total | 28.91 | Skate Espoo 2021 (FIN) | 2021/2022 |
| A-Silmut Girls | Total | 37.27 | Silta Cup 2023 (HEINOLA/FIN) | 2022/2023 |
| A-Silmut Girls Kf | Total | 37.21 | A-silmut KF ja HF 2023 (VANTAA/FIN) | 2022/2023 |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Short Program | 31.12 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) | 2025/2026 |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Free Skating | 56.16 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) | 2025/2026 |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Total | 87.28 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) | 2025/2026 |
| B-Silmut Girls | Total | 25.71 | B-Silmut 1. Aluevalintakilpailu (FIN) | 2020/2021 |
| Debytant Girls | Total | 55.42 | Winter Carnival 2024 (Vantaa //FIN) | 2023/2024 |
| Debytant Girls L1 | Total | 47.09 | SM-Noviisit, Debytantit L1&L2 Lk2 (TAMPERE/FIN) | 2023/2024 |
| Debytant Girls R1 | Total | 55.15 | Kata Trophy (Kauniainen/FIN) | 2023/2024 |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Short Program | 35.42 | EsJt talvipiruetti (Espoo/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Free Skating | 64.08 | SM-Noviisit-LK.Debytantit KF (ESPOO/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Total | 94.32 | SM-Noviisit-LK.Debytantit KF (ESPOO/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Short Program | 31.13 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Free Skating | 61.55 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Total | 92.68 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Short Program | 35.59 | YL SM-noviisit ja debytantit + miehet ja pojat, lohko 1 (Järvenpää/FIN) | 2026/2027 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Free Skating | 54.26 | SM-Noviisit,Debytantit,Sen,Jun,A-silmut-L1-LK1 (Järvenpää/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Total | 87.20 | SM-Noviisit,Debytantit,Sen,Jun,A-silmut-L1-LK1 (Järvenpää/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Short Program | 29.43 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Free Skating | 53.05 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Total | 82.48 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) | 2025/2026 |
Best Scores 2026/2027
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Short Program | 27.05 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) |
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Free Skating | 55.13 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) |
| Advanced Novice A Girls | Total | 82.18 | Diamond Spin 2026 (Katowice/POL) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Short Program | 31.01 | Aloituskilpailu 2 (Nokia / UpTL/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Free Skating | 57.62 | Aloituskilpailu 2 (Nokia / UpTL/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Total | 88.63 | Aloituskilpailu 2 (Nokia / UpTL/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Short Program | 35.59 | YL SM-noviisit ja debytantit + miehet ja pojat, lohko 1 (Järvenpää/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Total | 35.59 | YL SM-noviisit ja debytantit + miehet ja pojat, lohko 1 (Järvenpää/FIN) |
Best Scores 2025/2026
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Novice Girls | Short Program | 31.12 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Free Skating | 56.16 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Total | 87.28 | Gliss Extra 2025 (Tallinn/EST) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Short Program | 35.42 | EsJt talvipiruetti (Espoo/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Free Skating | 64.08 | SM-Noviisit-LK.Debytantit KF (ESPOO/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Total | 94.32 | SM-Noviisit-LK.Debytantit KF (ESPOO/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Short Program | 31.13 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Free Skating | 61.55 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R1 | Total | 92.68 | SM-Noviisit ja Debytantit, lohko 1, 2. lohkokilpailu (Kauniainen/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Short Program | 32.94 | SM-Noviisit,Debytantit,Sen,Jun,A-silmut-L1-LK1 (Järvenpää/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Free Skating | 54.26 | SM-Noviisit,Debytantit,Sen,Jun,A-silmut-L1-LK1 (Järvenpää/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Total | 87.20 | SM-Noviisit,Debytantit,Sen,Jun,A-silmut-L1-LK1 (Järvenpää/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Short Program | 29.43 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Free Skating | 53.05 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Total | 82.48 | SM-Noviisien ja Debytanttien 60+60 (Tampere/FIN) |
Best scores from earlier seasons
Best Scores 2024/2025
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Novice Girls | Short Program | 28.22 | Tallinn Open Championships 2024 (Tallinn/EST) |
| Advanced Novice Girls | Total | 28.22 | Tallinn Open Championships 2024 (Tallinn/EST) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Short Program | 31.71 | Helmikilpailu (Espoo/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Free Skating | 49.96 | Skate Espoo 2024 (Espoo/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls | Total | 77.23 | Helmikilpailu (Espoo/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Short Program | 29.88 | SM-noviisien ja debytanttien 2. lk L1 (Helsinki/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Free Skating | 50.07 | SM-noviisien ja debytanttien 2. lk L1 (Helsinki/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls R2 | Total | 79.95 | SM-noviisien ja debytanttien 2. lk L1 (Helsinki/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Short Program | 28.79 | SM-noviisit ja debytantit 60+60+pojat (Pori/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Free Skating | 41.85 | SM-noviisit ja debytantit 60+60+pojat (Pori/FIN) |
| Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | Total | 70.64 | SM-noviisit ja debytantit 60+60+pojat (Pori/FIN) |
Best Scores 2023/2024
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debytant Girls | Free Skating | 55.42 | Winter Carnival 2024 (Vantaa //FIN) |
| Debytant Girls | Total | 55.42 | Winter Carnival 2024 (Vantaa //FIN) |
| Debytant Girls L1 | Free Skating | 47.09 | SM-Noviisit, Debytantit L1&L2 Lk2 (TAMPERE/FIN) |
| Debytant Girls L1 | Total | 47.09 | SM-Noviisit, Debytantit L1&L2 Lk2 (TAMPERE/FIN) |
| Debytant Girls R1 | Free Skating | 55.15 | Kata Trophy (Kauniainen/FIN) |
| Debytant Girls R1 | Total | 55.15 | Kata Trophy (Kauniainen/FIN) |
Best Scores 2022/2023
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-Silmut Girls | Free Skating | 37.27 | Silta Cup 2023 (HEINOLA/FIN) |
| A-Silmut Girls | Total | 37.27 | Silta Cup 2023 (HEINOLA/FIN) |
| A-Silmut Girls Kf | Free Skating | 37.21 | A-silmut KF ja HF 2023 (VANTAA/FIN) |
| A-Silmut Girls Kf | Total | 37.21 | A-silmut KF ja HF 2023 (VANTAA/FIN) |
Best Scores 2021/2022
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-Silmut | Free Skating | 28.91 | Skate Espoo 2021 (FIN) |
| A-Silmut | Total | 28.91 | Skate Espoo 2021 (FIN) |
| A-Silmut Girls | Free Skating | 32.49 | PKS A-silmut 2.SB, Debytantit, SM-Noviisit KK (FIN) |
| A-Silmut Girls | Total | 32.49 | PKS A-silmut 2.SB, Debytantit, SM-Noviisit KK (FIN) |
Best Scores 2020/2021
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| B-Silmut Girls | Free Skating | 25.71 | B-Silmut 1. Aluevalintakilpailu (FIN) |
| B-Silmut Girls | Total | 25.71 | B-Silmut 1. Aluevalintakilpailu (FIN) |
Season 2026/2027
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15–18.10.2026 | Diamond Spin 2026 Katowice/POL |
Advanced Novice A Girls | 12 | 82.18 |
Short Program 22 (27.05) Free Skating 7 (55.13)
|
| 09–11.10.2026 | YL SM-noviisit ja debytantit + miehet ja pojat, lohko 1 Järvenpää/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls R2 | 2 | 35.59 |
Short Program 2 (35.59)
|
| 12–13.09.2026 | Aloituskilpailu 2 Nokia / UpTL/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls | 6 | 88.63 |
Short Program 8 (31.01) Free Skating 4 (57.62)
|
| 08–09.08.2026 | YL SM-noviisit ja debytantit + miehet ja pojat, lohko 1 Järvenpää/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls R2 |
Season 2025/2026
Results from earlier seasons
Season 2024/2025
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08–09.03.2025 | Seniorit,Juniorit-LK,Sm-Noviisit,Debytantit-HF Tuusula/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls Hf | WD | ||
| 08–09.02.2025 | Helmikilpailu Espoo/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls | 4 | 77.23 |
Short Program 2 (31.71) Free Skating 7 (45.52)
|
| 31.01–02.02.2025 | SM-noviisit ja debytantit 60+60+pojat Pori/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls Ryhmä 1 | 27 | 70.64 |
Short Program 16 (28.79) Free Skating 27 (41.85)
|
| 23–24.11.2024 | SM-noviisien ja debytanttien 2. lk L1 Helsinki/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls R2 | 12 | 79.95 |
Short Program 8 (29.88) Free Skating 16 (50.07)
|
| 26–27.10.2024 | Tallinn Open Championships 2024 Tallinn/EST |
Advanced Novice Girls | 14 | 28.22 |
Short Program 14 (28.22)
|
| 12–13.10.2024 | SM-Noviisit, Debytantit, A-silmut L1 KOTKA/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls R2 | 13 | 75.08 |
Short Program 14 (27.62) Free Skating 11 (47.46)
|
| 13–15.09.2024 | Skate Espoo 2024 Espoo/FIN |
Sm-Novice Girls | 12 | 75.95 |
Short Program 16 (25.99) Free Skating 9 (49.96)
|
Season 2023/2024
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16–17.03.2024 | SM-noviisit SM2024 ja Debytantit kultafinaali Nat. 10 Espoo/FIN |
Debytant Girls | 10 | 52.81 |
Free Skating 10 (52.81)
|
| 17–18.02.2024 | Winter Carnival 2024 Vantaa //FIN |
Debytant Girls | 2 | 55.42 |
Free Skating 2 (55.42)
|
| 09–11.02.2024 | Sm-Noviisit,Debytantit 60+60 Jyväskylä/FIN |
Debytant Girls R1 | 4 | 51.68 |
Free Skating 4 (51.68)
|
| 03–04.02.2024 | EsJt helmikilpailu Espoo //FIN |
Debytant Girls | 3 | 54.61 |
Free Skating 3 (54.61)
|
| 05–07.01.2024 | Kata Trophy Kauniainen/FIN |
Debytant Girls R1 | 2 | 55.15 |
Free Skating 2 (55.15)
|
| 24–26.11.2023 | SM-Noviisit, Debytantit L1&L2 Lk2 TAMPERE/FIN |
Debytant Girls L1 | 7 | 47.09 |
Free Skating 7 (47.09)
|
Season 2022/2023
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.03.2023 | A-silmut KF ja HF 2023 VANTAA/FIN |
A-Silmut Girls Kf | 2 | 37.21 |
Free Skating 2 (37.21)
|
| 17–19.02.2023 | Silta Cup 2023 HEINOLA/FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 2 | 37.27 |
Free Skating 2 (37.27)
|
| 04–05.02.2023 | A- ja B-silmut SB, Nov,Jun,Deb,SM-Nov KK Espoo/FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 2 | 35.65 |
Free Skating 2 (35.65)
|
| 10–11.12.2022 | Akatemia Cup 2022 HELSINKI/FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 5 | 33.46 |
Free Skating 5 (33.46)
|
| 23–25.09.2022 | Skate Espoo 2022 Espoo/FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 4 | 30.53 |
Free Skating 4 (30.53)
|
Season 2021/2022
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12–13.03.2022 | Spring Carnival 2022 FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 24 | 27.93 |
Free Skating 24 (27.93)
|
| 12–13.02.2022 | Pääkaupunkiseudun mestaruus ISU-sarjat FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 21 | 26.55 |
Free Skating 21 (26.55)
|
| 06.01.2022 | PKS A-silmut 2.SB, Debytantit, SM-Noviisit KK FIN |
A-Silmut Girls | 7 | 32.49 |
Free Skating 7 (32.49)
|
| 03–05.09.2021 | Skate Espoo 2021 FIN |
A-Silmut | 13 | 28.91 |
Free Skating 13 (28.91)
|
Season 2020/2021
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.2020 | B-Silmut 1. Aluevalintakilpailu FIN |
B-Silmut Girls | 6 | 25.71 |
Free Skating 6 (25.71)
|