Teagan BOTHA Access
Score progression
Element map ⓘ
Personal Best
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Solo Ice Dance | Total | 35.57 | Cape Inter Provincial 2026 (Cape Town/RSA) | 2026/2027 |
Personal bests from earlier categories
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 22.09 | Western Province Championship 2023/2024 (Goodwood/RSA) | 2023/2024 |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 43.20 | Cape Inter Provincial Championship 2023 (Cape Town/RSA) | 2023/2024 |
| Junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-FREE | 48.28 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2023/2024 |
| Junior Women | Total | 69.96 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2023/2024 |
| Junior Women Junior | Short Program | 21.92 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) | 2024/2025 |
| Junior Women Junior | Free Skating | 48.28 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2023/2024 |
| Juvenile Girls | Total | 14.19 | 2018 WP Championships (RSA) | 2017/2018 |
| Novice Girls | Short Program | 19.92 | 2022 WP Figure Skating Championships (RSA) | 2021/2022 |
| Novice Girls | Free Skating | 36.88 | Cape Inter Provincial 2022 (Cape Town/RSA) | 2022/2023 |
| Novice Girls | Total | 54.71 | Cape Inter Provincial 2022 (Cape Town/RSA) | 2022/2023 |
| Novice Women- High Performance | Total | 56.68 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2022/2023 |
| Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls | Free Skating | 32.91 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2022/2023 |
| Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls High Performance | Short Program | 23.77 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) | 2022/2023 |
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Total | 28.02 | 2021 WP Championships (RSA) | 2020/2021 |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Components | Total | 29.84 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) | 2019/2020 |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Free | Total | 26.55 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) | 2019/2020 |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Total | 23.78 | 2020/2021 Cape Inter-Provincial Championship (RSA) | 2020/2021 |
| Sparrows Girls | Total | 13.53 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial 2017 (RSA) | 2017/2018 |
| junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-SHORT | 21.92 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) | 2024/2025 |
Best Scores 2026/2027
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Solo Ice Dance | Rhythm Dance | 35.57 | Cape Inter Provincial 2026 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Solo Ice Dance | Total | 35.57 | Cape Inter Provincial 2026 (Cape Town/RSA) |
Best Scores 2025/2026
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 20.81 | SA National Championship 2026 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 43.10 | 2026 WP Championships (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Women | Total | 60.26 | SA National Championship 2026 (Cape Town/RSA) |
Best scores from earlier seasons
Best Scores 2024/2025
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 21.18 | Cape Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 42.85 | Cape Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Women Junior | Short Program | 21.92 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) |
| Junior Women Junior | Free Skating | 46.30 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) |
| junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-SHORT | 21.92 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) |
| junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-FREE | 46.30 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) |
| junior Women | Total | 68.22 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 (Tshwane/RSA) |
Best Scores 2023/2024
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Women | Short Program | 22.09 | Western Province Championship 2023/2024 (Goodwood/RSA) |
| Junior Women | Free Skating | 43.20 | Cape Inter Provincial Championship 2023 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-SHORT | 21.68 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Junior Women | JUNIOR-WOMEN-FREE | 48.28 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Junior Women | Total | 69.96 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Junior Women Junior | Short Program | 21.68 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Junior Women Junior | Free Skating | 48.28 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 (Pretoria/RSA) |
Best Scores 2022/2023
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novice Girls | Short Program | 18.33 | Western Province Championships 2023 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Novice Girls | Free Skating | 36.88 | Cape Inter Provincial 2022 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Novice Girls | Total | 54.71 | Cape Inter Provincial 2022 (Cape Town/RSA) |
| Novice Women- High Performance | Total | 56.68 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls | Free Skating | 32.91 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) |
| Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls High Performance | Short Program | 23.77 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 (Pretoria/RSA) |
Best Scores 2021/2022
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novice Girls | Short Program | 19.92 | 2022 WP Figure Skating Championships (RSA) |
| Novice Girls | Free Skating | 34.16 | 2022 WP Figure Skating Championships (RSA) |
| Novice Girls | Total | 54.08 | 2022 WP Figure Skating Championships (RSA) |
Best Scores 2020/2021
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Short Program | 28.02 | 2021 WP Championships (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Total | 28.02 | 2021 WP Championships (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Free Skating | 23.78 | 2020/2021 Cape Inter-Provincial Championship (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Total | 23.78 | 2020/2021 Cape Inter-Provincial Championship (RSA) |
Best Scores 2019/2020
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Short Program | 26.64 | 2020 Western Province Figure Skating Championships (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Total | 26.64 | 2020 Western Province Figure Skating Championships (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Components | PRE-NOVIICE-GIRLS-HIGH-PERFORMANCE-COMPO | 29.84 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Components | Total | 29.84 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Free | Free Skating | 26.55 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls High Performance Free | Total | 26.55 | SA National Figure Skating Championships 2021 (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Free Skating | 20.31 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2020 (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Total | 20.31 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2020 (RSA) |
Best Scores 2018/2019
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Short Program | 23.66 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 (RSA) |
| Pre-Novice Girls Components | Total | 23.66 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Free Skating | 20.37 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 (RSA) |
| Pre_novice Girls Free | Total | 20.37 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 (RSA) |
Best Scores 2017/2018
| Category | Segment | Score | Achieved at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juvenile Girls | Free Skating | 14.19 | 2018 WP Championships (RSA) |
| Juvenile Girls | Total | 14.19 | 2018 WP Championships (RSA) |
| Sparrows Girls | Free Skating | 13.53 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial 2017 (RSA) |
| Sparrows Girls | Total | 13.53 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial 2017 (RSA) |
Season 2026/2027
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11–14.10.2026 | Cape Inter Provincial 2026 Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Solo Ice Dance | 2 | 35.57 |
Rhythm Dance 2 (35.57)
|
Season 2025/2026
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10–13.05.2026 | SA National Championship 2026 Nat. 5 Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Women | 5 | 60.26 |
Short Program 5 (20.81) Free Skating 4 (39.45)
|
| 16–17.02.2026 | 2026 WP Championships Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Women | 3 | 58.71 |
Short Program 3 (15.61) Free Skating 3 (43.10)
|
Results from earlier seasons
Season 2024/2025
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09–11.02.2025 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 Tshwane/RSA |
Junior Women Junior |
Short Program 5 (21.92) Free Skating 5 (46.30)
|
||
| 09–11.02.2025 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2025 Tshwane/RSA |
junior Women | 5 | 68.22 |
Junior Women Short 5 (21.92) Junior Women Free 5 (46.30)
|
| 02–03.12.2024 | Western Province Championship 2024 Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Women | 3 | 59.61 |
Short Program 3 (19.31) Free Skating 3 (40.30)
|
| 14–15.10.2024 | Cape Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Women | 3 | 64.03 |
Short Program 3 (21.18) Free Skating 3 (42.85)
|
Season 2023/2024
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05–06.02.2024 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 Pretoria/RSA |
Junior Women Junior |
Short Program 7 (21.68) Free Skating 7 (48.28)
|
||
| 05–06.02.2024 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2024 Pretoria/RSA |
Junior Women | 7 | 69.96 |
Junior Women Short 7 (21.68) Junior Women Free 7 (48.28)
|
| 04–05.12.2023 | Western Province Championship 2023/2024 Goodwood/RSA |
Junior Women | 5 | 64.36 |
Short Program 6 (22.09) Free Skating 5 (42.27)
|
| 16–17.10.2023 | Cape Inter Provincial Championship 2023 Cape Town/RSA |
Junior Women | 7 | 63.01 |
Short Program 7 (19.81) Free Skating 5 (43.20)
|
Season 2022/2023
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–14.03.2023 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 🏅 Nat. 3 Pretoria/RSA |
Novice Women- High Performance | 3 | 56.68 | |
| 13–14.03.2023 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 Nationals Pretoria/RSA |
Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls |
High Performance -Free Program 3 (32.91)
|
||
| 13–14.03.2023 | SAFSA National Championships 2023 Nationals Pretoria/RSA |
Novice Women- High Performance Novice Girls High Performance |
Short Program 2 (23.77)
|
||
| 13–14.02.2023 | Western Province Championships 2023 Cape Town/RSA |
Novice Girls | 3 | 52.53 |
Short Program 3 (18.33) Free Skating 3 (34.20)
|
| 17–18.10.2022 | Cape Inter Provincial 2022 Cape Town/RSA |
Novice Girls | 4 | 54.71 |
Short Program 4 (17.83) Free Skating 2 (36.88)
|
Season 2021/2022
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09–10.05.2022 | 2022 SA National Figure Skating Championships Nat. 7 RSA |
Novice Girls | 7 | 46.96 |
Short Program 7 (16.89) Free Skating 6 (30.07)
|
| 13–14.03.2022 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial Championships 2022 RSA |
Novice Girls | 8 | 41.36 |
Short Program 5 (19.34) Free Skating 9 (22.02)
|
| 21–22.02.2022 | 2022 WP Figure Skating Championships RSA |
Novice Girls | 4 | 54.08 |
Short Program 4 (19.92) Free Skating 4 (34.16)
|
| 11–12.10.2021 | Cape Inter Provincial 2021 RSA |
Novice Girls | 7 | 42.07 |
Short Program 10 (15.97) Free Skating 7 (26.10)
|
Season 2020/2021
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29–30.03.2021 | 2020/2021 Cape Inter-Provincial Championship RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 6 | 23.78 |
Free Skating 6 (23.78)
|
| 29–30.03.2021 | 2020/2021 Cape Inter-Provincial Championship RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 6 | 25.48 |
Short Program 6 (25.48)
|
| 09–10.03.2021 | 2021 WP Championships RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 3 | 28.02 |
Short Program 3 (28.02)
|
| 09–10.03.2021 | 2021 WP Championships RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 5 | 20.98 |
Free Skating 5 (20.98)
|
Season 2019/2020
Season 2018/2019
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02–03.03.2019 | 2019 Western Province Championships RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 12 | 20.02 |
Short Program 12 (20.02)
|
| 02–03.03.2019 | 2019 Western Province Championships RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 15 | 14.93 |
Free Skating 15 (14.93)
|
| 17–18.02.2019 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 12 | 23.66 |
Short Program 12 (23.66)
|
| 17–18.02.2019 | Gauteng Inter Provincial Championship 2019 RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 18 | 20.37 |
Free Skating 18 (20.37)
|
| 12–14.10.2018 | 2018 Cape Inter-Provincial Championships RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 13 | 17.68 |
Short Program 13 (17.68)
|
| 12–14.10.2018 | 2018 Cape Inter-Provincial Championships RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 15 | 16.72 |
Free Skating 15 (16.72)
|
| 15–16.09.2018 | 2018 Western Province Club Championships RSA |
Pre_novice Girls Free | 15 | 15.47 |
Free Skating 15 (15.47)
|
| 15–16.09.2018 | 2018 Western Province Club Championships RSA |
Pre-Novice Girls Components | 10 | 16.90 |
Short Program 10 (16.90)
|
Season 2017/2018
| Date | Event | Category | Place | Points | Segments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17–18.03.2018 | 2018 WP Championships RSA |
Juvenile Girls | 8 | 14.19 |
Free Skating 8 (14.19)
|
| 18.02.2018 | 2018 Kwazulu/Natal Interprovincial Championships RSA |
Juvenile Girls | 9 | 12.00 |
Free Skating 9 (12.00)
|
| 13–15.10.2017 | 2017 Cape Inter-Provincial Championships RSA |
Juvenile Girls | 4 | 14.03 |
Free Skating 4 (14.03)
|
| 16–17.09.2017 | 2017 Western Province Club Championships RSA |
Juvenile Girls | 6 | 11.68 |
Free Skating 6 (11.68)
|
| 01–03.09.2017 | Gauteng Inter-Provincial 2017 RSA |
Sparrows Girls | 1 | 13.53 |
Free Skating 1 (13.53)
|